Gurgaon on Call
YOUR PRIVACY IS IMPORTANT. At gurgaononcall.com, we know that your privacy is important to you. It's important to us, too. That's why we want you to know about the personal information we collect, how we use that information and with whom it may be shared. YOU ARE ALWAYS IN CONTROL. We use that information to service your account and to personalize your experience at gurgaononcall.com. We'll never share that information with third parties interested in e-mailing you or send you our own promotional offer e-mails without your consent. HERE's THE INFORMATION WE GATHER: When you register at the site, we ask for certain basic information to service your account name and e-mail address. You have the option within the site, to provide us with information about your preferences or other interests. We use this information to improve the level of customization in the organization and provide better recommendations for you. We also keep track of customer purchases, traffic patterns and related site usage inside our software & website to help us shape our recommendations, manage promotions and advertising, and improve our services. From time to time, we may randomly contact customers about participating in a survey about our website. These surveys are optional, and we use the responses to help us identify customer concerns and needs so that we can improve or develop new services on the website. WHAT YOU SHOULD KNOW ABOUT COOKIES: Cookies are small pieces of information that we send through your browser to your hard drive. With "auto sign-in" turned on, a cookie lets us recognize you and provide a more meaningful and personalized shopping experience when you come back to our site. Most web browsers are set to accept cookies automatically, but you can change this setting. See your browser's "help topics" to learn how to change the setting. If you decide not to accept cookies, you'll still be able to shop with us and access all your account information. However, cookies allow you to take full advantage of the features of gurgaononcall.com, so we recommend that you keep them "on." E-MAIL ADDRESSES. We never rent or sell your name and e-mail address to other on-line marketers of products or services without your consent. You make the decisions on how you would like to hear from us and if you are interested in receiving valuable offers from other reputable marketers of products and services. You can change your preference at any time by going to the Preference page at My gurgaononcall.com (you will need to do this for each account, if you have more than one account). In addition, all promotional email that you receive from gurgaononcall.com will always allow you to unsubscribe to future email promotions if you decide to do so at a later date. POSTAL MAILING LISTS. We make our postal mailing list available to selected companies whose products and services we think you will enjoy. Once again, you have the option of removing your name and address from our mailing list by simply writing us at Gurgaononcall.com, 128 Vashisht Complex, Sikanderpur, DLF Phase - 1, Gurgaon-122001 Or you can go to the Customer Service section of the website at gurgaononcall.com and send us an e-mail requesting to remove your name from our mailing list. You will need to do this for each account, if you have more than one account. EXTERNAL SITES gurgaononcall.com may run sweepstakes with select companies or place advertisements or other promotional offers from select companies on our website or in our emails. When you choose to participate in these sweepstakes or promotional offers, you may link to these businesses' websites and be asked to give them personal information or we may send over your personal information if you enter it on the gurgaononcall.com website. These businesses operate independently from gurgaononcall.com. Any personal information that is given to them is at your option and is no longer controlled by our privacy policy. To avoid confusion, we will identify these businesses as independent from gurgaononcall.com, if the information entry point is inside of the gurgaononcall.com website. We encourage you to read these businesses' privacy policies, if you should have any concerns about how they will care for your personal information. CHILDREN'S ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT (COPPA). gurgaononcall.com is a website directed to the general public. We do not knowingly collect information from children under 13. CONSENT. By using gurgaononcall.com and providing us with your personal information, you are accepting the privacy practices described in this policy statement. We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Please check back here occasionally. You will always find the latest version posted here. Updates to our Privacy Policy that would affect how we treat your personal information will not apply to information collected before we made the update, unless we first obtain your consent. Please note that because a customer information database is customarily considered a business asset, gurgaononcall.com shall have the right to transfer it in a merger or sale of some or all of its company or in an action for bankruptcy. Your information will continue to be treated in accordance with this Privacy Policy by the acquiring or merged company unless you are notified and provided an opportunity to opt of any changes. COMMENTS. If you have any questions or comments about our Privacy Policy, please send us an e-mail at privacy@gurgaononcall.com. TERMS OF USE: gurgaononcall.com supports freedom of speech, both on and off the Internet. However, the goal of this web site is to provide access to the widest selection of, business data and more to the largest group of people possible. To insure a safe, non offensive environment for all of our users, we have established our Terms of Use. It spells out what you can expect from us and what we expect from you. By accessing any areas of gurgaononcall.com, users ("Users") agree to be legally bound and to abide by the terms set forth below. gurgaononcall.com is owned and operated by RMG Info Services Pvt. Ltd., Any references herein to gurgaononcall.com shall be deemed to refer to gurgaononcall.com and/or gurgaononcall.com, as applicable under the circumstances. II. DISCLAIMERS AND LIMITATION OF LIABILITY User expressly agrees that use of gurgaononcall.com is at User's sole risk. Neither gurgaononcall.com, nor its affiliates, nor any of their officers, directors, or employees, agents, third-party content providers, merchants, sponsors, licensors (collectively, "Providers"), or the like, warrant that gurgaononcall.com will be uninterrupted or error-free; nor do they make any warranty as to the results that may be obtained from the use of gurgaononcall.com, or as to the accuracy, reliability, or currency of any information content, service, or merchandise provided through gurgaononcall.com. This site is provided by gurgaononcall.com on an "as is” and "as available" basis. gurgaononcall.com makes no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, as to the operation of the site, the information, content, materials or products, included on this site. To the full extent permissible by applicable law, gurgaononcall.com disclaims all warranties, express or implied, including but not limited to, implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose. gurgaononcall.com will not be liable for any damages of any kind arising from the use of this site, including but not limited to direct, indirect, incidental punitive and consequential damages. No oral advice or written information given by gurgaononcall.com nor its affiliates, nor any of their officers, directors, employees, agents, providers, or the like, shall create a warranty; nor shall user rely on any such information or advice. Under no circumstances shall gurgaononcall.com or any other party involved in creating, producing, or distributing gurgaononcall.com be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special, or consequential damages that result from the use of or inability to use gurgaononcall.com, including but not limited to reliance by a User on any information obtained from gurgaononcall.com or that result from mistakes, omissions, interruptions, deletion of files or email, errors, defects, viruses, delays in operation or transmission, or any failure of performance, whether or not resulting from acts of God, communications failure, theft, destruction, or unauthorized access to gurgaononcall.com's records, programs, or services. User hereby acknowledges that this paragraph shall apply to all content, merchandise, and services available through gurgaononcall.com. Because some states do not allow the exclusion or limitation of liability for consequential or incidental damages, in such states liability is limited to the fullest extent permitted by law. THIRD-PARTY CONTENT gurgaononcall.com is a distributor and not a producer of Content supplied by third parties and Users. gurgaononcall.com has no control over such Content. Any opinions, advice, statements, services, offers, or other information that constitutes part of Content expressed or made available by third parties, including Providers or any other User of gurgaononcall.com, are those of the respective distributors and not of gurgaononcall.com or its affiliates or any of their officers, directors, employees, or agents. Neither gurgaononcall.com nor its affiliates, nor any of their officers, directors, employees, or agents, nor any third party, including any Provider, or any other User of gurgaononcall.com, guarantees the accuracy, completeness, or usefulness of any Content, nor its merchantability or fitness for any particular purpose. In many instances, the Content available through gurgaononcall.com represents the opinions and judgments of the respective Provider, or User not under contract with gurgaononcall.com. gurgaononcall.com neither endorses nor is responsible for the accuracy or reliability of any opinion, advice, or statement made on gurgaononcall.com by anyone other than authorized gurgaononcall.com employees. Under no circumstances shall gurgaononcall.com, or its affiliates, or any of their officers, directors, employees, or agents be liable for any loss, damage or harm caused by a User's reliance on information obtained through gurgaononcall.com. It is the responsibility of User to evaluate the information, opinion, advice, or other Content available through gurgaononcall.com. ONLINE CONDUCT User agrees to use gurgaononcall.com only for lawful purposes. User is prohibited from posting on or transmitting through gurgaononcall.com any unlawful, harmful, threatening, abusive, harassing, defamatory, vulgar, obscene, sexually explicit, profane, hateful, racially, ethnically, or otherwise objectionable material of any kind, including but not limited to any material that encourages conduct that would constitute a criminal offense, give rise to civil liability, or otherwise violate any applicable local, state, national, or international law. If gurgaononcall.com is notified of allegedly infringing, defamatory, damaging, illegal, or offensive Content provided by User (e.g., through an author chat or online review), gurgaononcall.com may investigate the allegation and determine in its sole discretion whether to remove or request the removal of such Content from gurgaononcall.com. gurgaononcall.com may disclose any Content or electronic communication of any kind (i) to satisfy any law, regulation, or government request; (ii) if such disclosure is necessary or appropriate to operate gurgaononcall.com; or (iii) to protect the rights or property of gurgaononcall.com, its Users or Providers. gurgaononcall.com reserves the right to prohibit conduct, communication, or Content that it deems in its sole discretion to be harmful to individual Users, gurgaononcall.com, the communities that make up gurgaononcall.com, or any rights of gurgaononcall.com or any third party, or to violate any applicable law. Notwithstanding the foregoing, neither gurgaononcall.com nor its Providers can ensure prompt removal of questionable Content after online posting. Accordingly, neither gurgaononcall.com, nor its affiliates, nor any of their officers, directors, employees, or agents, nor Providers shall assume liability for any action or inaction with respect to conduct, communication, or Content on gurgaononcall.com. TERMINATION OF USAGE gurgaononcall.com may terminate User's access, or suspend any User's access to all or part of gurgaononcall.com, without notice, for any conduct that gurgaononcall.com, in its sole discretion, believes is in violation of any applicable law or is harmful to the interests of another User, a third-party Provider, a service provider, or gurgaononcall.com. USAGE BY CHILDREN UNDER 13 gurgaononcall.com cannot prohibit minors from visiting this site. gurgaononcall.com must rely on parents, guardians and those responsible for supervising children under 13 to decide which materials are appropriate for such children to view and/or purchase (whether in our Kids! department or our other departments). APPLICABLE LAW This site is created and controlled by gurgaononcall.com in the State of New Delhi. As such, the laws of the State of New Delhi will govern these disclaimers, terms and conditions, without giving effect to any principles of conflicts of laws.  

Copyright © 2014 Gurgaon on Call All Rights Reserved. 85148907

Developed BY :